New York Comic-Con 2016 is around the corner and Dark Horse has lots planned for fans. Expect a slew of Dark Horse artists and writers and of course panels and best of all a lot of the stuff being given out will cost $0 which is awesome! Here's the scoop straight from Dark Horse.

All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Check out what Dark Horse has in store for attendees below.

HB = Hellboy Signing Stage  LZ = The Legend of Zelda Signing Stage

All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please see Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.   HB    CHIMICHANGA #1 NYCC EXCLUSIVE: Stephanie Buscema

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.   LZ    CREEPY: Dan Braun

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m.       HB    HALO: TALES FROM SLIPSPACE: Frank O’Connor, Tyler Jeffers,                                                                                                                                 Jon Goff, Marco Rudy, John Jackson Miller

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.       HB    TREE MAIL: Brian Smith

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.       LZ     SEMIAUTOMAGIC, ARCHIE VS. PREDATOR,                                                                                                     GRINDHOUSE, SMOKE/ASHES: Alex de Campi

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       HB    MASS EFFECT: Mac Walters

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       LZ     LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS: Jim Calafiore

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       HB    THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Hope Nicholson, Adrienne Kress,                                                                                                                            Fionna Adams

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       LZ     THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Megan Lavey-Heaton,                                                                                                                                            Kristen Gudsnuk, Tini Howard

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.      HB     BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Rebekah Isaacs
5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.      LZ      CRYPTOCRACY: Van Jensen

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.   HB      BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS, MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.   LZ       ALABASTER: THE GOOD, THE BAD, AND THE BIRD,                                                                                       SPACE-MULLET!, THE GHOST FLEET: Daniel Warren Johnson

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.   HB      HELLBOY: INTO THE SILENT SEA: Gary Gianni

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.   LZ       ABE SAPIEN: Max Fiumara

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m.       HB      ALEISTER & ADOLF: Douglas Rushkoff

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m.       LZ       THE FIFTH BEATLE: THE BRIAN EPSTEIN STORY: Vivek J. Tiwary

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.       HB      THE BATTLES OF BRIDGET LEE,                                                                                                                         NANJING: THE BURNING CITY: Ethan Young

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.       LZ       TARZAN ON THE PLANET OF THE APES: David Walker

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       HB      THE SHAOLIN COWBOY,                                                                                                                                       THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       LZ       APOCALYPTIGIRL: Andrew MacLean

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       HB      FIGHT CLUB 2, B.P.R.D. HELL ON EARTH,                                                                                                                               SIN TITULO: Cameron Stewart
FIGHT CLUB 2, KABUKI: David Mack

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       LZ      ASTRID, ALENA, THE COMPLETE LOVE HURTS: Kim W. Andersson

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.       HB      THE MASSIVE, THE MASSIVE: NINTH WAVE: Brian Wood, Garry Brown

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.       LZ       PROMETHEUS: LIFE AND DEATH, REBELS: Andrea Mutti

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.    HB     ASTRID, ALENA, THE COMPLETE LOVE HURTS: Kim W. Andersson

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.    LZ      NEIL GAIMAN'S TROLL BRIDGE: Colleen Doran

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.   LZ      HOUSE OF PENANCE, LIGHT BRIGADE, THE MIGHTY: Peter Tomasi

1:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.       HB     SIN CITY: THE HARD GOODBYE CURATOR’S COLLECTION: Frank Miller
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
*LIMIT ONE PRINT PER PERSON
*OTHER RESTRICTIONS APPLY—SEE STAFF FOR INFO

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       HB      CALL OF DUTY: BLACK OPS III: Larry Hama

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m.       LZ       BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS, MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       HB      THE FIFTH BEATLE: THE BRIAN EPSTEIN STORY: Vivek J. Tiwary

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.       LZ       PROJECT TBA, LARA CROFT AND THE FROZEN OMEN,                                                                                 DEEP GRAVITY: Corinna Bechko

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.       HB      BRIGGS LAND, REBELS: Brian Wood, Andrea Mutti
ALIENS: DEFIANCE: Brian Wood, Tristan Jones
PROMETHEUS: LIFE AND DEATH: Andrea Mutti

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m.       LZ       PROJECT TBA: Evan Dorkin, Sarah Dyer

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.    HB     SOUPY LEAVES HOME: Jose Pimienta

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m.    LZ      CHIMICHANGA #1 NYCC EXCLUSIVE: Stephanie Buscema

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.    HB     HENCHGIRL: Kristen Gudsnuk

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m.    LZ      TOMB RAIDER: Phillip Sevy

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m.        HB     ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS!,                                                                                                       GRIMMISS ISLAND: Art Baltazar, Franco

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m.        LZ      MYSTERY GIRL: Alberto J. Alburquerque

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.        HB     KINGSWAY WEST: Greg Pak

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m.        LZ      TREE MAIL: Brian Smith