Hello folks. Upfronts are this week, which means we get to see this fall's new scheduling, complete with which new shows go in what time slots. There's been some movement to some favorites and a whole slew of fresh meat to check out (new shows are blue). Also, in the coming days I will be bringing you first impressions of the trailers for shows I believe won't be utter horsecrap, like The Originals, Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D, Sleepy Hollow and Ironside. ( I am NOT talking about you Brooklyn Nine-Nine!)

So, get your DVR ready, here is your new lineup minus Saturday nights, which is just repeats and sports.

MONDAY

 

ABC 

8pm – Dancing With The Stars

10pm – Castle

CBS 

8pm – How I Met Your Mother

8:30pm – We Are Men

9pm – 2 Broke Girls

9:30pm – Mom

10pm – Hostages

FOX

8pm – Bones

9pm – Sleepy Hollow

NBC

8pm – The Voice

10pm The Blacklist

CW

8pm – Hart of Dixie

9pm – Beauty and the Beast

 

TUESDAY

 

ABC

8pm- Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

9pm The Goldberg’s

9:30pm – The Trophy Wife

10pm – Lucky 7

CBS

8pm – NCIS

9pm – NCIS – Los Angeles

10pm – Person if Interest

FOX

8pm – Dads

8:30pm – Brooklyn Nine-Nine

9pm – New Girl

9:30pm – The Mindy Project

NBC

8pm – The Biggest Loser

9pm – The Voice

10pm – Chicago Fire

CW

8pm – The Originals

9pm – Supernatural

 

WEDNESDAY

 

ABC

8pm – The Middle

8:30pm – Back In The Game

9 pm– Modern Family

9:30pm – Super Fun Night

10pm – Nashville

CBS

8pm – Survivor

9pm – Criminal Minds

10pm – CSI – Crime Scene Investigation

FOX

8pm – The X Factor

NBC

8pm – Revolution

9pm – Law & Order: SVU

10pm – Ironside

 CW

8pm – Arrow

9pm  The Tomorrow People

 

THURSDAY

 

ABC

8pm– Once Upon a Time in Wonderland

9pm – Grey’s Anatomy

10pm – Scandal

CBS

8pm – The Big Bang Theory

8:30pm – The Millers

9pm – The Crazy Ones

9:30pm – Two and a Half Men

10pm – Elementary

FOX

8pm – The X Factor Results

9pm – Glee

NBC

8pm – Parks and Recreation

8:30pm – Welcome to the Family

9pm – Sean Saves the World

9:30pm – The Michael J. Fox Show

10pm – Parenthood

CW

8pm– The Vampire Diaries

9pm – Reign

 

FRIDAY

 

ABC 

8pm- Last Man Standing

8:30pm – The Neighbors

9pm – Shark Tank

10pm – 20/20

CBS

8pm – Undercover Boss

9pm – Hawaii Five-0

10pm – Blue Bloods

FOX

8pm – Junior Masterchef

9pm – Sleepy Hollow (encores)

NBC

8pm – Dateline NBC

9pm – Grimm

10pm – Dracula

CW

8pm – The Carrie Diaries

9pm – America’s Next Top Model

 

SUNDAY

 

ABC

8pm – Once Upon a Time

9pm – Revenge

10pm – Betrayal

CBS

8pm – The Amazing Race

9pm – The Good Wife

10pm – The Mentalist

FOX

8pm – The Simpsons

8:30pm Bob’s Burgers

9pm – Family Guy

9:30pm – American Dad

NBC

8pm – Sunday Night Football